Skip to main content

HYPRO WATER

580 times LESS CO2 WITH HYPRO WATER

With the HYPRO WATER you only produce 0.36 grams of CO2 per liter of water – conventional bottled water causes 211 grams of CO2 per liter in comparison - that's a factor of 580.

This means that your ecological and CO2 footprint with the HYPRO WATER is 580 times smaller and you have proven safe and pure water. Choose the HYPRO WATER now and protect the environment!

Data in g CO2/L HYPRO WATERBottled Water
Extraction / Purification0,35000,3500
Cleaning / filling including bottle production0,000090,0000
Power consumption0,00360,0000
Distribution0,0104100,0000
Shopping ride0,000021,0000
Total0,3640211,3500
 Factor 580
Sources: Verbraucherzentrale, GUTcert, Dr. Jan Uwe Lieback, Sabine Schumacher „CO2 Fußabdruck, Verifizierung der vorhandenen Zahlen zum Vergleich von Leitungs- und Mineralwasser“

260 times LESS COSTS WITH HYPRO WATER

In addition to the fact that your water with the HYPRO WATER is incomparably safe, pure and sustainable, you will spend significantly less money on unprecedented water quality in your home in future:

For example, water from the HYPRO is around 260 times cheaper than average water from the supermarket.

  Price per liter
in average
1 liter
HYPRO WATER0,25 Cent
Discount store water13 Cent52x more expensive than HYPRO Water
Branded water65 Cent260x more expensive than HYPRO Water
Luxury water113 Cent452x more expensive than HYPRO Water

TURN YOUR TAP INTO A PURE SPRING

  • Free your water from viruses and bacteria
  • Demonstrably eliminates pollutants from water
  • Minerals important to life and trace elements are retained
  • Simple installation – no technician needed
  • Long-lasting filters and a 24-month guarantee
  • Sustainable and environmentally friendly technology
€1,299 (incl. VAT)
Included in scope of delivery: HYPRO WATER, activated carbon filter, connection accessories (without tools) - see installation video